English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end ladder stile bracket [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de montant d'échelle de bout [correct, masculine noun]