English (Aquaculture)
brackish-water aquaculture [correct]
DEF: Aquaculture in water having a salinity between that of fresh and sea water.
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture en eau saumâtre [correct, feminine noun]; aquaculture en eaux saumâtres [correct, feminine noun]; aquaculture d'eau saumâtre [correct, feminine noun]; aquaculture d'eaux saumâtres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquaculture dans une eau issue d'un mélange d'eau douce et d'eau de mer.