English (Ecology (General); Marine Biology)
brackish-water species [correct]
DEF: A species that lives in brackish water.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie marine)
espèce d'eau saumâtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce qui vit dans les eaux saumâtres.