English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large wintergreen [correct]; long-bract wintergreen [correct]; pink wintergreen [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: pink wintergreen: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Pyrola asarifolia subsp. asarifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pyrole bractéolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.