English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
leafy blackberry [correct]; thick-bracted blackberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce à bractées épaisses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.