English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
awnless beggarticks [correct]; long-bracted beggarticks [correct]; Ozark tickseed-sunflower [correct]; long-bracted tickseed-sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bident à écailles nombreuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.