English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
largebract tick-trefoil [correct]; largebract ticktrefoil [correct]; bracted tick-trefoil [correct]; toothed tick-trefoil [correct]; big tick-trefoil [correct]; long-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie cuspidée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.