English (Botany)
bracted plantain [correct]; largebracted plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: bracted plantain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
plantain aristé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: plantain aristé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).