English (Oil Drilling)
bradenhead squeezing [correct]; bradenhead squeeze [correct]
DEF: The process by which hydraulic pressure is applied to a well in order to force fluid or cement outside the wellbore ...
OBS: The bradenhead, the old term for casinghead, is closed to shut off the annulus when making a bradenhead squeeze.
OBS: Interestingly, even though [the term "bradenhead squeezing"] is still used, the term "bradenhead" is not.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
compression en tête de tubage [feminine noun]