English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
bradenhead flange [correct]
DEF: A flanged connection at the top of the oil-well casing.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
bride de tête de tubage [feminine noun]