English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
extra-flexible braid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: extra-flexible braid: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
guipage extra-souple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: guipage extra-souple : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).