English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
impregnated braid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: impregnated braid: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
tresse imprégnée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tresse imprégnée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).