English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Waterproofing (Construction))
braided packing [correct]; braid packing [correct]
CONT: Twaron para-aramid braided packings, Nm 10 yarn ... .
CONT: ... our braided packings are available in the following materials Kevlar, Teflon, Fibreglass, flax and ramie fibres.
CONT: ... braid packings: are designed with each strand passing over and under strands running in the opposite direction.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Étanchéité (Construction))
tresse d'étanchéité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tresses d'étanchéité en para-aramide Twaron, fil Nm 10.