English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
triaxial braid [correct]
CONT: axial yarn: A system of longitudinal yarns in a triaxial braid that are inserted between bias yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
tresse axiale [correct, feminine noun]