English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Waterproofing (Construction))
para-aramid braided packing [correct]; para-aramid braid packing [correct]
CONT: Twaron para-aramid braided packings, Nm 10 yarn ... .
OBS: ... braid packings: are designed with each strand passing over and under strands running in the opposite direction.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Étanchéité (Construction))
tresse d'étanchéité en para-aramide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tresses d'étanchéité en para-aramide Twaron, fil Nm 10.