English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
braided shielding [correct]; braid shielding
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
blindage tressé [correct, masculine noun]; blindage à tresse [masculine noun]