English (Telecommunications)
nylon braid
OBS: over these four boxes together is placed a --, itself covered by a seamed spiral metal tube.
French (Télécommunications)
tresse de nylon
OBS: sur l'ensemble de ces quatre boîtiers est placée une --, elle-même recouverte d'un tube métallique spiral agrafé.