English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Cord, Braided Cotton Cover with Cotton or Jute Core [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 40-GP-9Ma, 1989
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Corde à gaine de coton tressé et âme de coton ou de jute [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 40-GP-9Ma, 1989