English (Mosses and Related Plants)
braided frostwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Gymnomitriaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
gymnomitrion élégant [correct, masculine noun]; gymnomitrion tressé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Gymnomitriaceae.