English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
braided reins [correct, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
rênes tressées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
riendas trenzadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: El término se utiliza de costumbre en plural.