English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
wide braided fabric [correct]
OBS: Reinforcements.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu large tressé [correct, masculine noun]