English (Commercial Fishing)
double mesh [correct, noun]; double braided mesh [correct]
CONT: [The net section] where the square and top-wings (or belly and bottom-wings) meet on the headline ... are made specially strong with double meshes ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
maille double [correct, feminine noun]; maille lacée en double [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maille double. Laçage effectué en fil double dans une partie du filet nécessitant un renfort.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
malla doble [correct, feminine noun]