English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
braided preform [correct]
CONT: Fabricated structures for aircraft applications. Woven and braided preforms and structures for the automotive, medical and industrial applications.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
préforme tressée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Structures usinées pour applications aéronautiques. Préformes et structures tissées et tressées pour applications dans l'automobile, le médical et l'industrie.