English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
braided carbon sleeve [correct]
CONT: Braided carbon sleeve is a triaxle braid of precisely oriented fibers of maximum stiffness, torsional stability, and compressive strength.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
manchon tressé en carbone [correct, masculine noun]