English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Waterproofing (Construction))
carbon fibre braided packing [correct]; carbon fiber braided packing [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Étanchéité (Construction))
tresse d'étanchéité en carbone [correct, feminine noun]