English (Hair Styling)
inverted French braiding [correct, officially approved]; invisible French braiding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inverted French braiding; invisible French braiding: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
tresse française inversée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tresse française inversée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).