English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
trail braiding [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
croisement de sentier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.