English (Computers and Calculators; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
braille display unit [correct]; braille display [correct]
DEF: An apparatus placed in front of the normal keyboard which displays braille text units on a 40 or 80 character grid.
PHR: refreshable braille display
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
afficheur braille [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif d'affichage en braille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'afficheur braille d'un terminal comporte 20, 40 ou 80 cellules, exceptionnellement 160.
PHR: afficheur braille dynamique
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
dispositivo braille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por dispositivo braille (electrónico) se enmarca a cualquier aparato electrónico que sirva para la interpretación o generación de sistema braille, tanto de forma física como virtual.