English (Nervous System)
brain fever [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the brain or meninges, or both together.
French (Système nerveux)
méningite cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La méningite est dite cérébrale lorsque l'inflammation affecte seulement les méninges de l'encéphale.