English (Biochemistry)
brain heart infusion with PAB [correct]; brain heart infusion with para-aminobenzoic acid [correct]
OBS: brain heart infusion with PAB; brain heart infusion with para-aminobenzoic acid: terms taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
infusion cœur-cervelle avec PAB [feminine noun]; infusion cœur-cervelle avec acide para-aminobenzoïque [feminine noun]
OBS: infusion cœur-cervelle avec PAB; infusion cœur-cervelle avec acide para-aminobenzoïque : termes tirés du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.