English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
collybia jelly [correct]; toughshank brain [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Carcinomycetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
galle des collybies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Carcinomycetaceae.