English (Biochemistry)
brain heart CC agar [correct]
OBS: brain heart CC agar: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
gélose cœur-cervelle CC [feminine noun]
OBS: gélose cœur-cervelle CC : terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.