English (Nervous System)
brain electrical activity [correct]; electrical activity [correct]
CONT: EEG measures the brain's electrical activity directly, while other methods record changes in blood flow ... or metabolic activity ..., which are indirect markers of brain electrical activity.
French (Système nerveux)
activité électrique cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]; activité électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'électroencéphalogramme] constitue une image de la résultante de l’activité électrique cérébrale et plus précisément des zones corticales de la convexité.