English (Leather Industry; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
brain-tanned leather [correct]; brain tanned leather [correct]
CONT: Brain-tanned leather tumbled with fatty animal brains is exceptionally soft and can be washed.
French (Industrie du cuir; Arts et culture autochtones)
cuir tanné à la cervelle [correct, masculine noun]