English (Nervous System)
brainstem function
OBS: In the definition of "brain death".
OBS: Source(s): Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation: A Canadian Approach (Report of the Standing Committee on Health).
French (Système nerveux)
fonction du tronc cérébral [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la définition de «mort cérébrale».
OBS: Source(s) : Le don et la transplantation d'organes et de tissus : Une approche canadienne (Rapport du Comité permanent de la santé, avril 1999).