English (Nervous System)
brain tumor [correct]; brain tumour [correct]; cerebral neoplasm [correct]
CONT: Brain Tumor, Any abnormal growth within the skull creates a special problem because it is in a confined space and will press on normal brain tissue and interfere with the functions of the body controlled by the affected parts.
French (Système nerveux)
tumeur cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] masse intracrânienne dont la croissance détermine la compression du cerveau.