English (Commercial Establishments)
branded concept [correct]; branded concept facility [correct]; brand-name business [correct]
CONT: Above all, the primary benefit of placing restaurants and products in airport terminals is exposure - a chance to marker brands to those who have not yet seen them, and reinforce their quality to those who have. For this reason branded concepts have undertaken an unparalleled number of ventures in airport terminals. For example, Starbucks, McDonalds, Taco Bell, and Pizza Hut have all fully-embraced airport terminal foodservice operations in the last three years.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
établissement qui affiche une marque de commerce [proposal, masculine noun]