English (Marketing; Advertising Techniques)
branding [correct]
DEF: The process involved in creating a unique name and image for a product in the consumers' mind, mainly through advertising campaigns with a consistent theme.
French (Commercialisation; Techniques publicitaires)
choix de la marque [correct, masculine noun]; choix d'une marque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus de création et de diffusion d'une marque propre à une entité, à ses produits et à ses services.