English (Missiles and Rockets; Astronautics)
high-performance three-stage Black Brant X rocket
French (Missiles et roquettes; Astronautique)
fusée à trois étages de haute performance Black Brant X [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : MS 186-82 Science 82 Guide Book.