English (Pipes and Fittings)
brass pipe [correct, officially approved]; brass tube
OBS: brass pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en laiton [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en laiton : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).