English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gray she-oak [correct]; gray sheoak [correct]; Brazilian beefwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Casuarinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
filao glauque [correct, masculine noun]; filao multipliant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Casuarinaceae.