English (Crustaceans; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
brown shrimp [correct]; brazilian shrimp [correct]; red shrimp [correct]
DEF: A large reddish brown shrimp ... common in the Gulf of Mexico that is a leading economic species along the gulf coast ...
French (Crustacés; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
crevette brune [correct, feminine noun]; crevette café [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le golfe du Mexique, la mer des Caraïbes et les côtes du Brésil.
Spanish (Crustáceos; Acuicultura; Pesca comercial; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
camarón pardo [correct, masculine noun]; camarón café [correct, masculine noun]; camarón sureño [correct, masculine noun]