English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Brazilian yellow scorpion [correct]
OBS: An arachnid of the family Buthidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scorpion jaune du Brésil [correct, masculine noun]; scorpion jaune brésilien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arachnide de la famille des Buthidae.