English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian red-cloak [correct]; Brazilian red cloak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Megaskepasma erythrochlamys [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.
OBS: Megaskepasma erythrochlamys : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.