English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian watermeal [correct]; South American watermeal [correct]; pointed watermeal [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
wolffie du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.