English (Botany; Types of Wood)
Parana pine [correct]; Brazilian pine [correct]
OBS: Coniferous tree native to South Brazil and adjacent Argentina, an important timber tree of the family Araucariaceae.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
pin du Parana [correct, masculine noun]; sapin du Brésil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre tropical dont le bois a une couleur crème rosé, utilisé en charpente, menuiserie, moulures, lattes.
Spanish (Botánica; Tipos de madera)
pino paraná [masculine noun]; pino de Brasil [masculine noun]; pino blanco [masculine noun]; pino colorado [masculine noun]