English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian joyweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alternanthère du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite à feuilles rouges [correct, feminine noun]; bouton blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.