English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian water hyacinth [correct]; Brazilian water-hyacinth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pontederiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eichhornia paniculata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pontederiaceae.
OBS: Eichhornia paniculata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.