English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian flame bush [correct]; flame bush [correct]; Trinidad flame bush [correct]; red tassel flower [correct]; Mexican flame bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Calliandra tweedii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Calliandra tweedii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.