English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
jaboticaba [correct]; Brazilian grape tree [correct]; Brazilian grape [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jaboticaba [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Myrtaceae.