English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common stylo [correct]; Brazilian lucerne [correct]; Brazilian pencil-flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne brésilienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.