English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Brazilian whiteknee tarantula [correct]; whitebanded tarantula [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Theraphosidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mygale à genoux blancs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Theraphosidae.