English (Mineralogy)
Brazilian ruby [correct]
DEF: A reddish mineral resembling ruby in appearance and occurring in Brazil; e.g. a light rose-red spinel, or a pink to rose-red or deep-red topaz ..., or a reddish tourmaline.
French (Minéralogie)
rubis du Brésil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Topaze brûlée.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
rubí del Brasil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Topacio quemado.