English (Mammals)
Brazilian boto [correct]; Amazon river dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Iniidae.
French (Mammifères)
boto de l'Amazone [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin de l'Amazone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Iniidae.