English (Botany)
Brazilian copal; courbaril copal; South-American copal
French (Botanique)
résine animée [feminine noun]; copal d'Amérique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
copal de Sudamérica [masculine noun]; copal de algarrobo [masculine noun, Mexico]