English (Brazing (Metals))
semiautomatic brazing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Brasing with equipment which controls only the brazing filler metal feed. The advance of the brazing is manually controlled. [Definition standardized by the AWS.]
OBS: semiautomatic brazing term standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage fort semi-automatique [proposal, masculine noun]