English (Metallurgy - General)
brazing wire
OBS: brazing: a group of welding processes that join solid materials together by heating them to a suitable temperature and using a filler metal having a liquidus above 450 °C (840 °F) and below the solidus of the base materials.
French (Métallurgie générale)
fil pour brasage [masculine noun]