English (Brazing (Metals))
reflow brazing [correct]; reflow soldering [correct, see observation]
DEF: Soldering processes in which preplaced solder is melted to produce a soldered joint or coated surface.
OBS: According to the American Welding Society (AWS) "reflow soldering" in this sense is a nonpreferred term.
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage par refusion [correct, masculine noun]