English (Brazing (Metals))
arc brazing [correct, standardized]; AB [correct, standardized]
DEF: A brazing process in which the heat required is obtained from an electric arc. [Definition standardized by the AWS.]
OBS: arc brazing; AB: term and abbreviation standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
PHR: Carbon arc brazing.
French (Brasage (Métal))
soudo-brasage à l'arc [masculine noun]