English (Brazing (Metals))
brazing temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature to which the base materials are heated to enable the filler metal to wet the base materials and form a brazed joint.
French (Brasage (Métal))
température de brasage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme accepté par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).