English (Brazing (Metals))
fillet of brazing alloy
CONT: When the joint is filled, a continuous fillet of brazing alloy will be visible completely around the joint.
French (Brasage (Métal))
cordon de brasure [masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois le joint rempli, on pourra remarquer un cordon de brasure tout autour de ce dernier.