English (Offences and crimes; Security)
breach response [correct]
CONT: Breach response: In addition to hiring the consultant to analyse the cause and extent of the breach, ... peoples trust has also undertaken steps to: contain the breach; mitigate the risk to individuals whose information was compromised; and improve safeguards with a view to minimizing the risk of a future breach.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité)
réaction en cas d'infraction [correct, feminine noun]; intervention en cas d'infraction [correct, feminine noun]