English (Law of Contracts (common law))
repudiatory breach [correct]
CONT: Although the expression "repudiation" is usually employed to describe an express or implied refusal on the part of a promisor to perform his contractual obligations, the expression "repudiatory breach" has recently been employed to describe any breach capable of giving rise to a right to terminate at common law. The expression encompasses both breach of condition and ... "fundamental breach" ....
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
rupture répudiatoire [correct, feminine noun]