English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
breach by repudiation [correct]
CONT: The kind of repudiation which can give rise to discharge on the basis of anticipatory breach must be unjustified. In other words, if the party repudiating is entitled to do so, by reason of the other party's conduct, the latter cannot rely on the former's repudiatory act so as to invoke the remedies which normally result from a breach by repudiation.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
rupture par répudiation [correct, feminine noun]