English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
acceptance of breach [correct]; acceptance of the breach [correct]
CONT: Acceptance of the breach must be complete and unequivocal.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
acceptation de violation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation de violation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).