English (Communication and Information Management; Rights and Freedoms)
privacy breach management [correct]
CONT: Privacy breach management is an essential part of a comprehensive privacy management program, which includes proper records keeping, appropriate and authorized access to records, explicit sharing protocols, and—should a privacy breach occur—proper procedures and appropriate notification of affected individuals.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Droits et libertés)
gestion des atteintes à la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]