English (Ethics and Morals; Scientific Research)
policy breach [correct]; breach of a policy [correct]
CONT: Where the policy breach is found in relation to misuse of research funds, a report shall be made to the university’s audit committee ...
French (Éthique et Morale; Recherche scientifique)
violation de politique [correct, feminine noun]; manquement à une politique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action qui va à l'encontre d'une politique établie.