English (Law of Contracts (common law); Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
action for procuring breach of contract [correct]; action for inducing breach of contract [correct]
OBS: ... courts impose liability for inducing a breach of contract when a party, who is a stranger to a contract, induces its breach while acting in a manner other than in the legitimate exercise of the party's own rights ...
OBS: ... there is simply no evidence on which one could argue that these defendants did anything or conspired to do anything which would induce or procure a breach of contract ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
action pour incitation à rupture de contrat [correct, feminine noun]