English (Communication and Information Management; Organization Planning)
privacy breach risk mitigation [correct, noun]; risk mitigation [correct, noun]
OBS: Privacy breach risk mitigation is a practice that an organization applies when handling personal information under its control. This practice is intended to reduce risks and their potential impact.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Planification d'organisation)
atténuation des risques d'atteinte à la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]; atténuation des risques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'atténuation des risques d'atteinte à la vie privée est une pratique qu'une organisation applique lorsqu'elle traite les renseignements personnels qu'elle détient. Cette pratique vise la réduction des risques et leur incidence possible.