English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
trifling breach [correct]
CONT: It is an advantage to the company as it means it does not have to defend a series of actions for what might be a trifling breach of any one provision.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
violation insignifiante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violation insignifiante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).