English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
breach of trust [correct]
OBS: Technical sense.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
violation de fiducie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; violation fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violation de fiducie; violation fiduciaire: termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).