English (Citizenship and Immigration)
breach of the Immigration Act [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
infraction à la Loi sur l'immigration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.