English (International Law)
breach of international agreements [correct]
CONT: [...] UN human rights officer working for the UN Mission in South Sudan (UNMISS), which she said was in breach of international agreements.
French (Droit international)
violation des accords internationaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de violations des accords internationaux de non-prolifération, par exemple dans le cas de l’Iran, le délégué s’emploie énergiquement et en étroite concertation avec nos partenaires en faveur du respect des normes internationales.