English (Penal Administration)
breach of a term or condition of parole [correct]; parole violation [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
inobservation des conditions de la libération conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; violation des conditions de la libération conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; manquement aux conditions de la libération conditionnelle [correct, masculine noun]