English (Law of Contracts (common law))
breach of contract risk
DEF: Repudiation or breach of a specified commitment by the host government to the guarantee holder in cases where (1) the guarantee holder does not have recourse to a competent, independent judicial or arbitral forum to determine the claims of repudiation or breach, or (2) a decision by such a forum is not rendered within a reasonable period of time, as defined in the contract of guarantee, or (3) a final decision cannot be enforced.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
risque de rupture de contrat [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
riesgo de incumplimiento de contrato [masculine noun]