English (International Relations; Customs and Excise)
substantial penalties for minor breaches of customs regulations [plural]
French (Relations internationales; Douanes et accise)
pénalités sévères pour de légères infractions à la réglementation douanière [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Texte du GATT [Accord général sur les tarifs douaniers et le commerce].
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Aduana e impuestos internos)
sanciones severas por infracciones leves de los reglamentos de aduana [feminine noun, plural]; sanciones severas por infracciones leves de las formalidades de aduana [feminine noun, plural]