English (Customs and Excise)
breach of customs regulations [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
infraction à la réglementation douanière [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.