English (Tort Law (common law); The Press (News and Journalism))
breach of the press law [correct]
CONT: A breach of the press laws considered in this light may be committed through media other than those used for information.
CONT: These three priority areas include, supporting a campaign on the decriminalisation of the breach of the press laws, capacity building for journalists in Congo Brazzaville and backing [...]
OBS: breach of the press laws: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Presse écrite)
délit de presse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit de soutenir une campagne sur la dépénalisation totale des délits de presse, de renforcement des capacités professionnelles des journalistes et de mener une campagne [...]