English (Offences and crimes; Courts)
direct contempt of court [correct]; contempt in the face of the court [correct]; contempt in facie [correct]; breach of order in court
CONT: "Direct Contempt of Court" is the inherent power judicial officers possess to maintain respect, dignity, and order during proceedings. Judicial officers are not only Circuit Judges or Federal District Judges, but also may often be specially appointed commissioners or special masters. A judge may find anyone in her court ... attorneys, parties, witnesses, and spectators ... in civil or criminal direct contempt.
OBS: Because direct contempt of court involves conduct at the proceedings, criminal direct contempt is much more unusual than civil direct contempt.
French (Infractions et crimes; Tribunaux)
délit d'audience [correct, masculine noun]; outrage en présence du tribunal [correct, masculine noun]; outrage en présence du juge [masculine noun]; outrage in facie [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] l'outrage au tribunal commis en présence du juge.