English (Penal Administration; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Offences and crimes)
breach of parole [correct]
CONT: An accused who fails to comply with the conditions imposed may be charged with breach of parole.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Infractions et crimes)
manquement aux conditions de probation [correct, masculine noun]; infraction aux conditions de libération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l’accusé ne respecte pas les conditions qui lui sont imposées, il peut être accusé de manquement aux conditions de sa probation.