English (Legal System; Phraseology)
breach of a right [correct]
CONT: Alleged breach of a right or duty
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie)
inexécution d'un droit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prétendue inexécution d'obligations ou d'un droit