English (Military Tactics)
breaching charge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: breaching charge: term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Tactique militaire)
charge de rupture [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charge de rupture : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.