English (Demolition (Military))
tactical explosive breaching [correct, noun]; FHZ [correct, noun]
CONT: Even though personnel with a basic understanding of explosives may be able to construct improvised charges, only qualified breachers should plan and conduct the breach using such charges, with senior breachers providing the minimum safety distance (MSD) and fragmentation hazard zone (FHZ) oversight.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
zone de risques liés à la fragmentation [correct, feminine noun]; ZRF [correct, feminine noun]