English (Taxation)
second earner; secondary family earner; secondary family worker; second bread winner
OBS: second earner; secondary family earner; secondary family worker; second bread winner: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
deuxième apporteur de revenu [masculine noun]
OBS: Selon l'ordre de responsabilité familiale et non l'importance du revenu, dans un ménage comprenant deux salariés.
OBS: deuxième apporteur de revenu : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.