English (Hygiene and Health)
bread poultice [correct]
CONT: A poultice, also called a cataplasm, is a paste made of herbs, plants, and other substances with healing properties. ... Try a bread poultice on an abscess, cyst, or a splinter. All you need is a slice of bread and 2 or 3 tablespoons of milk.
French (Hygiène et santé)
cataplasme de mie de pain [correct, masculine noun]