English (Breadmaking; Culinary Techniques)
quick bread [correct]
DEF: A bread (as corn bread, muffins, biscuits) made with a leavening agent (as baking powder, soda) that permits immediate baking of the dough or batter mixture.
OBS: Breads made with leavenings other than yeast.
French (Boulangerie; Techniques culinaires)
pain éclair [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pain éclair est comme le pain, mais la levure y est remplacée par un agent de levage chimique pour aérer la pâte.