English (Food Preservation and Canning)
bread-and-butter pickle [correct]; bread and butter pickle [correct]
DEF: A sweet pickle made from sliced cucumber pickled in seasoned brine, typically eaten on sandwiches.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
cornichon sucré bread and butter [masculine noun]