English (Breadmaking; Dietetics)
saltless bread [correct]; salt-free bread [correct]; salt free bread [correct]; bread without salt [correct]
CONT: Though saltless bread rises faster, it will never be so high as the same bread made with salt. Since denser loaves are more flavourful, this is a natural compensation for the absence of salt.
French (Boulangerie; Diététique)
pain sans sel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pain sans sel : sans ajout de sel à la fabrication, le pain sans sel contient néanmoins de 0,2 à 2,2 g de chlorure de sodium par kg.
Spanish (Panificación; Dietética)
pan sin sal [correct, masculine noun]