English (Internet and Telematics)
breadcrumb [correct, noun]; crumb [correct, noun]
OBS: Each breadcrumb in a breadcrumb trail represents a hierarchical level of the website that is being accessed, making it easy to reach any section of the site.
French (Internet et télématique)
segment de fil d'Ariane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque segment de fil d'Ariane correspond à un niveau hiérarchique du site Web consulté, de sorte qu'il est possible d'atteindre aisément les différentes sections de ce dernier.