English (Breadmaking; Restaurant Menus)
fougasse [correct]; dough bread
CONT: Fougasse is ... very much like focaccia, the olive-oil-based bread from Italy. But whereas focaccia is often made in a pan and cut into neat squares, fougasse is rolled and shaped and brought to the table whole ...
CONT: Making a fougasse is as easy as rolling out the dough, making the cuts, and stretching the fougasse into shape.
French (Boulangerie; Menus (Restauration))
fougasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la fougasse : divisez la pâte en [deux] parts égales sur le plan de travail fariné, étalez-la au rouleau sur 1 cm d’épaisseur en donnant une forme oblongue à chaque part. Faites des incisions de part et d’autre.
Spanish (Panificación; Menú (Restaurantes))
coca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masa de harina, con otros ingredientes, de forma redonda, que se cuece a fuego lento.