English (Breadmaking)
bread roll [correct]
DEF: A small portion of bread which has been shaped into an individual (usually round or elongated) mass before baking ...
French (Boulangerie)
petit pain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pain long de petite dimension, pesant environ 100 g.