English (Botany)
African calabash [correct]; monkey bread fruit [correct]
OBS: Fruit of the baobab tree (Adansonia digitata).
French (Botanique)
calebasse du Sénégal [correct, feminine noun]; fruit de singe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fruit du calebassier, appelé aussi baobab (Adansonia digitata).
Spanish (Botánica)
pan de mono [masculine noun]; nuez de Egipto [feminine noun]