English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
scalloped-edged bread knife; serrated bread knife
CONT: Another most useful and efficient knife is the serrated or scalloped-edged bread knife.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
scie à pain [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le couteau à pain et la scie à pain [...] sont des accessoires servant à trancher le pain. On dira scie à pain dans le cas d'une lame de couteau dentelée.