English (Food Industries)
bread stuffing [correct]; bread dressing
CONT: Stuffed: To prepare (meat) by filling or lining with a stuffing. Bread stuffing is most common, howerver, other types of stuffing may be used.
OBS: dressing; stuffing: A mixture of seasoned ingredients used to stuff meats and vegetables.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
farce au pain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Farcie : préparer la viande en remplissant ou en tapissant avec de la farce. La farce au pain est la plus utilisée mais d'autres farces peuvent également être utilisées.