English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
breadcrumb horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Halichondriidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge panaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Halichondriidae.