English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
breaded veal cutlet, milanese [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
escalope de veau panée à la milanaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
escalopa de ternera a la milanesa [correct, feminine noun]