English (Food Industries)
battered and breaded [correct]
CONT: The foodservice sector, which includes restaurants and fast-food chains, offers a tremendous variety of battered and breaded items, including fried appetizers, entrées and vegetables.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
en pâte à frire et pané