English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
breaded pork cutlet, tomato sauce [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
côtelette de porc panée, sauce tomate [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.