English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
breaded shrimp [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term usually used in plural.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
crevette panée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.