English (Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries)
breadmaking method [correct]
CONT: Breadmaking methods can be divided into two broad groups: conventional and recent.
French (Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales)
méthode de panification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes de panification peuvent se diviser en deux grands groupes : les classiques et les modernes.