English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
breadth [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Job Content Knowledge Application element, a sub-element that refers to the number of areas of unrelated knowledge required to perform the work.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
étendue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Application de la connaissance du domaine de travail), sous-élément qui correspond au nombre de secteurs de connaissance distincts requis pour exécuter le travail.