English (Shipbuilding; Paddle Sports)
breadth of the waterplane [correct]; beam at waterline [correct]; waterline beam [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Sports de pagaie)
largeur à la flottaison [feminine noun]; largeur de la carène [feminine noun]
Spanish (Construcción naval; Deportes de remo)
línea de flotación del bao [correct, feminine noun]