English (The Product (Marketing))
width of the product mix [correct]; product mix width [correct]; product mix breadth [correct]
DEF: The number of distinct product lines manufactured or distributed by an organisation.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
étendue de la gamme des produits [correct, feminine noun]; assortiment en largeur [masculine noun]; assortiment horizontal [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de lignes de produits fabriqués et distribués par un organisme ou une compagnie.