English (Gymnastics and Trampoline; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
breadth axis
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
axe transversal [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.