English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
breadth of the forehead [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
largeur du front [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
anchura de la frente [correct, feminine noun]