English (Taxation)
tax relief [correct]; tax break [correct]; tax concession [correct]
DEF: A reduction of tax contribution for a particular reason in accordance with a corresponding law (purchase of a house, job creation, etc.).
French (Fiscalité)
allégement fiscal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; allègement fiscal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure prise par le fisc dans le but de soulager le contribuable en réduisant son fardeau fiscal.
OBS: allègement : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
desgravación [correct, feminine noun]; reducción de impuestos [feminine noun]; reducción impositiva [feminine noun]; atenuación del impuesto [feminine noun]
DEF: Deducción fiscal de la cuota de un tributo por una causa determinada en la ley correspondiente (adquisición de vivienda, creación de empleo, etcétera).
OBS: desgravación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.