English (Working Practices and Conditions)
meal period [correct]; meal break [correct]; eating period [correct]
DEF: The break in working hours to allow employees time to eat.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
période de repas [correct, feminine noun]; pause-repas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pause plus ou moins longue dont dispose l'employé pour prendre son repas.