English (Ice Hockey; Soccer (Europe: Football))
short pass break [correct]
French (Hockey sur glace; Soccer (Europe : football))
attaque de courtes passes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo; Fútbol)
ataque con pases cortos [correct, masculine noun]