English (Offences and crimes; Corporate Security)
breaking and entering [correct]; break and entry [correct]; break and enter [correct]; breaking and entry [correct]; break-in [correct]
DEF: The deliberate and unpermitted putting aside of any obstacle to an entrance, which if left untouched would prevent entrance, followed by entry into a house or other structure owned by another ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
introduction par effraction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Introduction par effraction. [...] Quiconque [...] s'introduit en un endroit par effraction avec l'intention d'y commettre un acte criminel [...] est coupable d'un acte criminel [...]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad general de la empresa)
allanamiento [masculine noun]