English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
double break [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: double break: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
à double rupture [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: à double rupture : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).