English (Statistical Surveys)
standard break [correct]
CONT: Data analysis verification. The research service provider shall have in place procedures to ensure the tabulations and other outputs have been checked. As a minimum, these checks shall verify: … That the standard breaks/banner points are checked against source questions …
OBS: standard break: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
croisement standard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Validation de l'analyse des données: […] Le prestataire d'études doit mettre en place des procédures pour garantir la vérification des tableaux et autres restitutions de résultats. […] Ces validations doivent porter sur ce qui suit : […] la vérification que les croisements standards et/ou les en-têtes de colonnes correspondent aux questions sources […]
OBS: croisement standard : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
cruce estándar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tablas con cruces estándar (sexo, edad, NSE [nivel socioeconómico] y zona).
OBS: cruce estándar: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.