English (Mechanical Components)
break-away-type hitch; break-away coupling
French (Composants mécaniques)
attelage de sécurité [masculine noun]; attelage anti-cabreur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
enganche de seguridad [masculine noun]