English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport; Containers)
COMBO vessel [correct]; combination container/break-bulk vessel [correct]
DEF: A vessel that is partially cellularized to accommodate containers, with the remainder of its cargo-carrying space dedicated to break-bulk stowage.
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Conteneurs)
navire COMBO [correct, masculine noun]; porte-conteneurs mixte [correct, masculine noun]; porte-conteneurs hybride [correct, masculine noun]