English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
size break point [correct]
CONT: ... follow the parcel paper instructions: - read the instructions carefully before starting to work on the diamond; - do not deviate from the marker's instructions; - do not go below the size break point; - tip the table when indicated; - reduce or eliminate inclusions when indicated.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
rapport dimension/poids-taille [proposal, masculine noun]