English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
break through time [correct]
OBS: In the average time between initial exposure of the chemical to the ontride surface and detection of the chemical on the inside surface of the fabric.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
temps d'imprégnation [correct, masculine noun]