English (Air Pollution; Respiratory System)
breathable air [correct]
CONT: Breathable air ... is air that can support life, has enough oxygen in its mix and doesn't contain [too many] contaminants like carbon monoxide, carbon dioxide, water or any other toxins ...
French (Pollution de l'air; Appareil respiratoire)
air respirable [correct, masculine noun]