English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motors (Machinery); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
breather vent [correct]
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mise à l'air libre [correct, feminine noun]; reniflard [correct, masculine noun]