English (Protection of Life)
protective breathing equipment [correct]; PBE [correct]
DEF: Equipment designed to cover the eyes, nose and mouth of the wearer, or the nose and mouth where accessory equipment is provided to protect the eyes, and to protect the wearer from the effects of smoke, carbon dioxide or other harmful gases.
French (Sécurité des personnes)
inhalateur protecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil conçu de façon à couvrir les yeux, le nez et la bouche, ou à couvrir le nez et la bouche dans les cas où un appareil accessoire assure la protection des yeux, et à protéger le porteur des effets de la fumée, du gaz carbonique ou de tout autre gaz nocif.
Spanish (Protección de las personas)
equipo respiratorio de protección [correct, masculine noun]; PBE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El equipo respiratorio de protección (PBE) que contenga un pequeño generador de oxígeno químico para uso de los miembros de la tripulación podrá transportarse en las aeronaves de pasajeros [...]