English (Yoga and Pilates)
left nostril breathing [correct]; chandra bhedana pranayama [correct]; chandra bhedaka pranayama [correct]; chandra bhedana [correct]
CONT: ... chandra bhedana pranayama is a cooling pranayama. The moon corresponds to the introspective, passive and artistic aspects of an individual’s personality.
CONT: The practice of this pranayama stimulates the nerves controlled by the moon. Therefore, this pranayama is called chandra bhedana pranayama or chandra bhedaka pranayama.
French (Yoga et pilates)
respiration de la lune [correct, feminine noun]; chandra bhedana pranayama [correct]; chandra bhedana [correct]
CONT: La respiration de la lune (ou chandra bhedana pranayama) est une respiration qui redonne de la vitalité. Cette technique respiratoire, qui est complémentaire de la respiration du soleil, apaise et calme le corps et l'esprit.