English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Anesthesia and Recovery)
breathing bag [correct]
DEF: A device in an anesthesia breathing circuit which serves to collect expired gas that is not vented into the atmosphere.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Anesthésie et réanimation)
ballon [correct, masculine noun]; ballon de ventilation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le ballon] recueille le mélange de gaz frais qui alimente en permanence le système anesthésique, et éventuellement une fraction plus ou moins importante des gaz expirés.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Anestesia y reanimación)
bolsa reservorio [correct]; bolsa de reinhalación [feminine noun]