English (Respiratory System)
breathing difficulty [correct]; respiratory difficulty [correct]
OBS: Adult-onset acid maltase deficiency. Case report of an adult with severe respiratory difficulty.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
difficulté à respirer [correct, feminine noun]; difficulté respiratoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
dificultad respiratoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Es una condición que involucra una sensación de dificultad o incomodidad al respirar o la sensación de no estar recibiendo suficiente aire.