English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory System; Underwater Diving (Sports))
polypnea [correct]; panting [correct]
DEF: Very rapid breathing.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire; Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
polypnée [feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation, le plus souvent involontaire, du rythme respiratoire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio; Buceo (Deportes))
polipnea [correct, feminine noun]