English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
breathing tube
CONT: A breathing tube should always be included in the equipment, so that in the event of being caught in a tidal current ... he can divert himself from his original plan, and by extending his endurance with the breathing tube.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
tube [masculine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup de plongeurs emportent avec eux pour le retour en surface, un tube, tube rigide ou semi-rigide qui permet de respirer en ayant le visage dans l'eau.