English (First Aid; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
rescue breathing [correct]
OBS: Mouth-to-mouth or mouth-to-nose artificial respiration.
French (Secourisme; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
respiration de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Respiration artificielle bouche-à-bouche ou bouche-à-nez.