English (Protection of Life; CBRNE Operations)
self-contained breathing apparatus cylinder [correct]; SCBA cylinder [correct]
French (Sécurité des personnes; Opérations CBRNE)
bouteille d'un appareil respiratoire autonome [correct, feminine noun]; bouteille ARA [correct, feminine noun]