English (Swimming)
breathing out [correct]; exhalation [correct]
CONT: Exhalation is through the mouth only or nose and mouth simultaneously.
French (Natation)
expiration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expiration se fait par la bouche seulement ou par le nez et la bouche simultanément.
Spanish (Natación)
exhalación [correct, feminine noun]; expiración [correct, feminine noun]