English (Protective Clothing; Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
emergency egress breathing device [correct, NATO, standardized]; EEBD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emergency egress breathing device; EEBD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Vêtements de protection; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
appareil respiratoire autosauveteur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EEBD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: appareil respiratoire autosauveteur; EEBD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.