English (Protection of Life)
demand breathing apparatus [correct]; demand style breathing apparatus [correct]
OBS: Like the Air-Pak, Pressurpak provides pure breathing air, precisely regulated to need (demand) from a cylinder.
French (Sécurité des personnes)
appareil respiratoire pulmo-commandé [correct, masculine noun]