English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
breathing circuit [correct]
DEF: The route followed by inhaled and exhaled anesthetic gases in an anesthesia breathing system.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
circuit respiratoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.