English (Paperboard)
printing bristol [correct]
DEF: [A smooth] finished, medium sized bristol boards, solid or filled, made on cylinder machine or pasted, used for printing display cards, showcards, signs, etc.
French (Carton)
bristol pour impression [correct, masculine noun]