English (Paperboard)
bristol board [correct]; bristol [correct]
DEF: A high quality board, made in various qualities and thicknesses, usually with a smooth finish.
French (Carton)
carte bristol [correct, feminine noun]; carton bristol [correct, masculine noun]; bristol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton de qualité supérieure, plus ou moins épais, constitué de pâte chimique blanchie.
Spanish (Cartón)
cartón bristol [correct, masculine noun]; bristol [correct, masculine noun]