English (Paperboard; Graphic Arts and Printing)
ivory board [correct]; ivory bristol [correct]
DEF: A good quality rigid paperboard with a ... coated high finish ... for halftone art printing purposes.
French (Carton; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
carton ivoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton rigide couché, de bonne qualité, employé pour l'exécution de travaux d'impression et de similigravure de qualité.