English (Paperboard)
folding bristol [correct]
DEF: A long fibred bristol for folding, used for various purposes, such as folded index cards, covers for booklets, etc.
French (Carton)
bristol pliant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton bristol qui se plie facilement pour confectionner des fiches ou des couvertures de livres.