English (Paperboard)
pasted bristol [correct]
DEF: [A bristol] in which two or more thicknesses of paper, which may or may not be of the same stock, are pasted together as a secondary operation, generally by a machine...
French (Carton)
bristol contrecollé [correct, masculine noun]; carton bristol contrecollé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton bristol que l'on a doublé pour en améliorer la tenue.