English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western wild ginger [correct]; British Columbia wild ginger [correct]; long-tailed wild ginger [correct]; British Columbia wildginger [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aristolochiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asaret coudé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aristolochiaceae.