English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
British Columbia false click beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Eucnemidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
eucnème de Colombie-Britannique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Eucnemidae.