English (Surveying)
broken front concession [correct]
CONT: If the concession is wholly broken in front by a lake or river and no posts were planted in the original survey on the banks of the lake or river to regulate the widths in front of the lots in the broken front concession, the surveyor shall establish the side lines in such broken front concession ...
French (Arpentage)
concession interrompue en front [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la concession est complètement interrompue en front par un lac, un fleuve ou une rivière et qu’aucun poteau n’a été planté lors du levé primitif sur le rivage du lac, du fleuve ou de la rivière pour régler la largeur en front des lots de la concession interrompue en front, il établit les lignes latérales dans cette concession interrompue en front [...]